*Schedules last updated March 2016*
First Class Buses
Terminal CAME Calle 70 no. 555
Terminal Fiesta Americana Calle 60 on the corner with Calle Colon
Second Class Buses
Terminal TAME Calle 69 between 68 and 70.
Terminal Oriente Calle 50 on the corner with 65
Auto Progreso Calle 62 no.524 between Calle 65 and 67
Terminal Noreste Calle 67 between 50 and 52
Bus Line | Class | Travel Time | Cost |
ADO Platino | Executive | 4:15 | 578 pesos* |
Departure Times | |||
Daily from Terminal CAME 05:40 Daily from Terminal Fiesta Americana 14:15, 16:30 |
Bus Line | Class | Travel Time | Cost |
ADO GL | Deluxe | 4:15 | 450 pesos* |
Departure Times | |||
Daily from Terminal CAME 04:50, 04:55, 08:05, 08:15, 08:35, 10:30, 15:30 Daily from Terminal Fiesta Americana 06:00, 07:45, 15:30, 18:31 |
Bus Line | Class | Travel Time | Cost |
ADO | First Class | 4:25 – 4:50 | 364 pesos* |
Departure Times | |||
Daily from Terminal CAME, 00:50, 02:10, 06:00, 06:10, 07:00, 08:00, 09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:05, 12:20, 13:00, 13:30, 14:00, 14:30, 15:00, 15:30, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, 23:00, 23:59 |
Daily from Terminal Fiesta Americana: 9:00, 12:35, 20:30
Bus Line | Class | Travel Time | Cost |
OCC | First Class | 4:25 | 374 pesos* |
Departure Times |
Daily from Terminal CAME 09:50 |
*This is the price if you buy your ticket on the day of travel. If you buy your ticket in advance you can get your tickets for up to 50% cheaper.
Bus Line | Class | Travel Time | Cost |
ADO GL | Deluxe | 2:20 | 254 pesos* |
Departure Times | |||
Daily from Terminal CAME 03:00, 09:30, 11:00, 12:05, 17:50, 19:00, 22:05 |
Bus Line | Class | Travel Time | Cost |
ADO | First Class | 2:20 | 202 pesos |
Departure Times | |||
Daily from Terminal CAME 01:55, 02:25, 06:00, 07:00, 08:00, 08:30, 09:00, 10:00, 10:30, 11:30, 12:15, 13:00, 13:30, 14:30, 15:00, 15:30, 16:15, 16:30, 17:00, 17:30, 17:45, 18:20, 18:30, 19:30, 20:00, 20:30, 20:50, 21:00, 21:30, 21:45, 22:00, 22:15, 23:15 |
Bus Line | Class | Travel Time | Cost |
OCC | First Class | 2:20 | 202 pesos |
Departure Times |
Daily 19:45, 23:00 |
*This is the price if you buy your ticket on the day of travel. If you buy your ticket in advance you can get your tickets for up to 50% cheaper.
Campeche to Merida Bus Schedule
Celestun, Ticul, Izamal, Rio Lagartos can all be reached by buses from Terminal Noreste.
Dzibilchaltun can be reached by the bus for the town of Chablecal, at Autocentro on Calle 62, between Calle 67 and 69.
Progreso can be reached from the Auto Progreso Terminal. The bus departs every ten minutes between 5.15 am and 10.15 pm and takes approximately 55 minutes.
Uxmal can be reached by bus from the Terminal TAME (Take the Sur Bus to Campeche that stops at Uxmal en-route)